Catasauqua Press

Monday, June 17, 2019

8 DAYS A WEEK

Wednesday, February 26, 2014 by MIRANDA HEVER Special to The Press in Focus

YOUR LEHIGH VALLEY ARTS & ENTERTAINMENT CALENDAR

@Body.8 Days Head: CONCERTS

MONTAGE MOUNTAIN

Toyota Pavilion, 1000 Montage Mountain Road, Scranton. 800-468-7669

Journey, Steve Miller Band, 7 p.m. June 10

Styx, Foreigner, Don Felder, 8 p.m. July 4

@Body.8 Days Head: PENN'S PEAK

325 Maury Road, Penn Forest Township. 1-866-605-7325

Pink Floyd Experience, 8 p.m. March 1: Pink Floyd tribute

Jessie's Girl, Voyage, 8 p.m. March 7: 1980s music tribute

Dickey Betts and Great Southern, 8 p.m. March 9

Don Williams, 8 p.m. March 21

Rhonda Vincent & The Rage, 8 p.m. March 22

Gary Allen, 8 p.m. March 27

Ray Sawyer and Dr. Hook, 8 p.m. April 11

Get the Led Out, 8 p.m. April 12: Led Zeppelin tribute

Queensrÿche, 8 p.m. April 25

Sha Na Na, 8 p.m. April 26

Artie Shaw Orchestra, 1 p.m. April 29: "A Tribute to Benny Goodman and Peggy Lee"

Blue Öyster Cult, Foghat, 8 p.m. May 2

The Winery Dogs, 8 p.m. May 4

Branson Fever, 1 p.m. May 6 - 8

Fitz and the Tantrums, 8 p.m. May 9

Paul Barrere and Fred Tacket, 8 p.m. May 18

Danny and the Juniors, 1 p.m. May 20, 21

Dark Star Orchestra, 8 p.m. May 30

Pablo Cruise, 8 p.m. June 6

Live Wire, 8 p.m. June 13

Reo Speedwagon, 8 p.m. June 20

The Turtles with Flo and Eddie, Chuck Negron, Mark Farmer, Mitch Ryder and the Detroit Wheels, Gary Lewis and the Playboys, 8 p.m. June 26: "Happy Together Tour 2014"

7 Bridges, 8 p.m. June 28

Winger, Firehouse, 8 p.m. Sept. 5

@Body.8 Days Head: SANDS BETHLEHEM EVENT CENTER

77 Sands Boulevard, Bethlehem. 1-800-745-3000

NBC's "The Sing Off," 8 p.m. Feb. 27

Demi Lovato, 7:30 p.m. March 4

Fabian, Frankie Avalon, Bobby Rydell, 8 p.m. March 7

Billy Gardell, 8 p.m. March 8

Chelsea Handler, 10 p.m. March 14

Huey Lewis and the News, 8 p.m. March 21

Billy Currington, 8 p.m. March 27

The Robert Cray Band, Mavis Staples, 8 p.m. March 28

Jim Gaffigan, 7, 9:30 p.m. March 29; 8 p.m. March 30

Lewis Black, 8 p.m. April 4

Yes, 8 p.m. April 5

The Ten Tenors, 8 p.m. April 10

Hardwell, 8 p.m. April 18

Taking Back Sunday, The Used, 7 p.m. April 19

Tesla, 8 p.m. April 25

Melissa Ethridge, 8 p.m. April 26

Volbeat, 8 p.m. May 1

Rob Thomas, 8 p.m. May 2

"Family Feud Live," 3, 7:30 p.m. May 3

Lisa Williams, 7 p.m. May 6

Guns N' Roses, 9 p.m. May 13

Anthony Jeselnik, 8 p.m. May 16

Reba McEntire, 8 p.m. May 18

Michael Bolton, 8 p.m. May 30

Boyz II Men, 8 p.m. June 6

Howie Mandel, 8 p.m. July 11

George Lopez, 8 p.m. July 25

@Body.8 Days Head: SELLERSVILLE THEATRE 1894

24 W. Temple Avenue, Sellersville. 215-257-5808

The Security Project, 8 p.m. Feb. 28: Peter Gabriel tribute

Los Lobos, The Mastersons, 8 p.m. March 1

Buckwheat Zydeco, 7:30 p.m. March 2

Robyn Hitchcock, 8 p.m. March 3

Claddagh, 8 p.m. March 4

The Black Lillies, Yarn, 8 p.m. March 6

Caravan of Thieves, 8 p.m. March 8

Bill Monaghan & Celtic Pride, 3 p.m. March 9

Grant Lee Phillips & Dan Bern, 8 p.m. March 13

Dead On Live, 8 p.m. March 14: Grateful Dead tribute

Oak Ridge Boys, 3, 7 p.m. March 16

Anna Nalick, 8 p.m. March 19

Todd Rundgren, 8 p.m. March 26

John Gorka, 8 p.m. March 28

Hugh Masekela, 8 p.m. March 31

The Districts, 8 p.m. April 2

Poor Man's Whiskey, 8 p.m. April 3

The Lone Bellow, Aoife O'Donovan, 8 p.m. April 4

Commander Cody, 7:30 p.m. April 6

Carolina Chocolate Drops, 8 p.m. April 9

The Flamingos, 8 p.m. April 10

Toby Lightman, Leigh Nash, 8 p.m. April 16

The Dan Band, 8 p.m. April 17

Brian Miller, 8 p.m. April 19

Edwin McCain, 7:30 p.m. April 27

Laura Cantrell, 8 p.m. April 28

Ray Wylie Hubbard, 8 p.m. April 30

King's X, 8 p.m. May 1

New Riders of the Purple Sage, 7:30 p.m. May 4

Dwight Twilley and Pezband, 8 p.m. May 8

The Outlaws, Blackhawk, 5, 9 p.m. May 10

Tyrone Wells, 7:30 p.m. May 11

Laka Bloom, 8 p.m. May 12

Jay Farrar, 8 p.m. May 13

Rhonda Vincent & The Rage, 8 p.m. May 15

Irish Dement, 8 p.m. May 16

Reckless Kelly, 8 p.m. May 17

Anna Nalick, 8 p.m. May 19

Lisa Loeb, 8 p.m. May 23

David Lindley, 8 p.m. May 31

@Body.8 Days Head: SHERMAN THEATER

524 Main St., Stroudsburg. 570-420-2808

Badfish, 9 p.m. Feb. 27: Sublime tribute

Barstool, 10 p.m. March 1

Lionize, 8 p.m. March 13

Gloria J. Weichand, 7 p.m. March 15

Jefferson Starship, 8 p.m. March 22

Switchfoot, 8 p.m. March 26

Rick Springfield, 5:30 p.m. March 28: Annual Sherman Theater fundraiser

Quimby Mountain String Band, 8 p.m. April 12

Ani DiFranco, 7:30 p.m. April 28

Seether, 8 p.m. May 7

Black Label Society: The Revolver Golden Gods Tour, 7:30 p.m. May 13

Blue October, 8 p.m. May 15

Acoustic Hot Tuna & Leon Russell, 8 p.m. June 14

@Body.8 Days Head: STATE THEATRE FOR THE ARTS

453 Northampton St., Easton. 610-252-3132

The Fab Faux, 8 p.m. March 1: Beatles tribute

Gia Mora and Charlie Barnett, 7 p.m. March 7: "Modern Songbook"

Women of Ireland, 8 p.m. March 7

Teatro Lirico D'Europa, 5 p.m. March 9: Pavarotti tribute

Paul Byrom, 7:30 p.m. March 14

Bobby Collins, 8 p.m. March 21

Johnny Mathis, 8 p.m. March 26

Charlie Daniels Band, 8 p.m. March 28

4 Girls 4, 8 p.m. April 4: with Leslie Uggams

Kenny Vance & The Planetones, The Duprees, Charlie Thomas Drifters, The Mystics, 7:30 p.m. April 5: "Oh What a Night of Doo Wop & Rock and Roll"

Deana Martin, 8 p.m. April 25

The Bronx Wanderers, 8 p.m. April 26

Jim Wiiter, 8 p.m. May 2

@Body.8 Days Head: MORAVIAN COLLEGE

1200 Main St., Bethlehem. 610-861-1300

Woodwind Trio, Flute Troupe, Clarinet Choir, 7:30 p.m. March 14, Peter Hall

Quarteto Quiroga, 7:30 p.m. March 14, Foy Hall

Peter Harper, Nicholas Robertson, 7:30 p.m. March 15, Foy Concert Hall

Jennifer Beierle, 4 p.m. March 16, Foy Concert Hall

Moravian College Women's Chorus, 7 p.m. March 16, Peter Hall

Daedalus Quartet, 7:30 p.m. April 11

@Body.8 Days Head: UNITARIAN UNIVERSALIST CHURCH

424 Center St., Bethlehem. 610-923-0997

Satori, 3 p.m. March 9