Catasauqua Press

Friday, November 24, 2017

Catasauqua Middle School Honor roll

Wednesday, March 15, 2017 by The Press in School

The following Catasauqua Middle School students earned honor roll status during the second marking period of the 2016-17 academic year.

Principal’s award

Grade 8:Gabriella Demaria, Cassidy Fischl, Alexis Rushatz, Sabrina Safadi, Andrew Schwartz

Grade 7:Trisha Bloszinsky, Valerie Davidheiser, Sydney Gebhardt, Julianna Grate, Madison Harth, Taylor Hicks, Hannah Kurczeski, Kylee Leibenguth, Maya Moussa, Chloe Moyer, Stewart Oakley, Bronwyn Pacchioli, Katherine Parks, Ashley Ritter, Kalman Sasdi, Jacob Scheirer, Lawson Szerencits, Haylie Toth, Haleigh Toto, Denise Villalta

Grade 6:Olivia Burnett, Dijon Chambers, Kayla Cunningham, Julia Dolon, Gavin Fehr, Mason Forstoffer, Christian Fye, Colin Germano, Cheyenne Gioielli, Roxie Grill, Olivia Matchette, Conor Sandt, Michael Schwab, Cora Soltis, Peyton Taniser, Jadeyn Tesche, Victoria Villalta, Kaylee Weidaw

Grade 5:Jonah Arancibia, Ethan Armbuster, James Bartman, Alivia Bear, Sophia Becker, Chad Beller, Dylan Carfara, Gavin Collina, Savannah Davis, Lauren Delong, Aiden Gannon, Faith Girard, Tristan Hodson, Amanda Hunsberger, Kaleb Hunsicker, Michael Jopling, Ian Juica, Kaitlyn Lawton, Makayla Mark, Jaylianna Martinez, Dylan Pacheco, Abigail Peartree, Hunter Reitz, Arianna Rieker, Alex Sasdi, Johan Shiju, Paige Shupp, Ava Smith, Jonathan Smith, Jordan Soltis, Jasmine Torres, Delaney Troxell, Kelsea Warren

High honor roll

Grade 8:Olivia Becker, Trista Graser-Jewell, Hamyah Jenkins, Yesenia Ramos, Marissa Rice, Matthew Ritter, Emily Rivera, Lacey Rusnock, Alexandra Treiber, Derek Troxell, Mercades Watt, John Zappacosta

Grade 7:Charles Anderson, Alekszandria Beil, Kathryn Bischof, Lucy Brubaker, Randy Costenbader, Avery Daku, Aidan Gerhard, Mitchel Lewis, Juliza Rodriguez, Paris Tavarez

Grade 6:Zeven Adamcik, Faith Camfield, Conlan Gair, Alana Henry, Michael Monberger, Nikoli Polles, Kenneth Ramos, Trevor Regits, Zachary Rizzo, Christopher Smell, Javier Sobrado, David Stimmel, Sophia Vargas, Timari Wilkins

Grade 5:Jesenia Acevedo, William Aguirre, Rylee Ahart, Keira Bishop, Kaylee Cathcart, Bryce Emery, Kya Faustner, Zoe Fuentes, Ashley Gomez, Alexis Henry, Mason Hrebin, Heaven Jenkins, Reese Johnson, Sevyn Jones, Riannah Martinez, Kaylee Monahan, Delaine Popa Nina, Tyler Smith, Ezekiel Sobrado, Hunter Sopak, Caoimhe Stires, Eric Vazquez, Jorgette Ward, Elijah Weiss, Logan Younes

Honor roll

Grade 8:Christopher Contreras, Hailey Darabaris, Nicholas Delorenzo, Michaiah Ford, Donovan Gair, Angelina Grate, Emma Hawk, Briona Landis, Destany Montanez, Jade Moseley, Devin Rutman, Dylan Sandt, Cole Schiffer, Ciani Vassa, Kaitlyn Weiss

Grade 7:Brielle Davies, Eden Davis, Eusebio Echandia, Hope Gino, Dominic Gorr, David Jarrah, Benjamin Kovacs, Dominic Melendez, Caleb Rocca, Eddie Seidel, Travis Sterner

Grade 6:Levi Barna, William Bear, Jaxon Berrier, Anthony Berrios, Bryce Brotzman, Tobias Burgher, Kealiani Cruz, Jaden Delorenzo, Emma Dungan, Jacob Dunne, Audra Gearhart, Anthonie Hunsicker, Niklas Kohl, McKay Lewis, Vincenzo Limandri, Jenicia Mendonca, Madison Norris, Alyssa Quintrell, Corbin Reinsmith, Vinicius Rocha Takahashi, Luis Silva, Skarlett Torres, Emma Zinggeler

Grade 5:Jane Armbruster, Zachary Bear, Reagan Bernard, Vakira Bleiler, Raegan Brobst, Andrew Cammarota, Keith Crowley, Gavyn Dechert, Kaitlyn Gruver, Reyer Hawkey, Jayden Kanishock, Ethan Kulp, John Loftus, Pedro Lopez, Jayden Lucas, Marcus Marmolejos, Devin Martinetti, Nasir Mclean, Connor Mickelson, Carlton Penn, John Pushkar, Aiden Reddy, Justyce Rios, Joshua Rodriguez, Titiana Rodriguez, Lauren Ruda, Mylie Sanchez, Chad Schappel, Justice Schlichting-Smith, Thomas Shepherd, Karina Smith, Lucas Smith, Brandon Snyder, Danika Voorhees