Catasauqua Press

Thursday, June 21, 2018

Catasauqua Middle school honor roll

Wednesday, March 7, 2018 by The Press in School

Catasauqua Middle School has announced the students who made the honor roll for the second marking period of the 2017-18 academic year.

PRINCIPAL’S AWARD

Grade 8: Kathryn Bischof, Sydney Gebhardt, Madison Harth, Taylor Hicks, Hannah Kurczeski, Chloe Moyer, Bronwyn Pacchioli, Ashley Ritter, Caleb Rocca, Juliza Rodriquez, Haylie Toth, Haleigh Toto

Grade 7: Olivia Burnett, Dijon Chambers, Julia Dolon, Gavin Fehr, Mason Forstoffer, Conlan Gair, Cheyenne Gioielli, Olivia Matchette, Kenneth Ramos, Trevor Regits, Conor Sandt, Michael Schwab, Luis Silva, Christopher Smell, Cora Soltis, Peyton Taniser, Kaylee Weidaw

Grade 6: Alivia Bear, Sophia Becker, Lindsey Caley, Aiden Gannon, Tristan Hodson, Amanda Hunsberger, Kaleb Hunsicker, Kaitlyn Lawton, Riannah Martinez, Abigail Peartree, Hunter Reitz, Arianna Rieker, Alex Sasdi, Kelsea Warren

Grade 5: Braden Bartholomew, Elias Butrous, Julaina Camfield, Faith Daku, Owen Dungan, Lillyana Gacitua, Macks Gillette, Alanah Graves, Kara Gruver, Precious Howard, David Janoski, Daniel Jones, Makayla Kline, Maxine Kovacs, Cody Kurczeski, Brandon Larkin, Alexia Mrouse, Jeremiah Mullen, Maya Osorto, Christopher Ramos, Brendan Rice, Anessa Rodriguez, Caroline Rodriguez, Edwin Serrano, Owen Smith

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Grade 8: Emily Abbott, Lucy Brubaker, Jorry Ann Cene, Avery Daku, Valerie Davidheiser, Brielle Davies, Dominic Gorr, Julianna Grate, Benjamin Kovacs, Mitchel Lewis, Dominic Melendez, Maya Moussa, Stewart Oakley, Zuleika Romero, Jacob Scheirer, Lawson Szerencits

Grade 7: Jaxon Berrier, Tobias Burgher, Kayla Cunningham, Bruce Fryslin, Colin Germano, Nikoli Polles, Zachary Rizzo, Johan Shiju, Javier Sobrado

Grade 6: Jesenia Acevedo, Jonah Arancibia, Jane Armbruster, Ethan Armbuster, Chad Beller, Dylan Carfara, Gavin Collina, Savannah Davis, Bryce Emery, Zoe Fuentes, Ian Juica, John Loftus, Makayla Mark, Jaylianna Martinez, Dylan Pacheco, Jordan Soltis, Delaney Troxell, Eric Vazquez

Grade 5: Talya Bridges, Z’Ryah Copeland, Donovan Dabney, Gavin Dabney, Josiah Floyd, Kalei Hodson, Matthew Holloway, Jada Keys-Pujols, Yesmine Lalan, Jeremy Lemen, Khriz Medina, Lynkan Moore, Joniel Navarro, Zoe Roth, Andrew Schlosser, Nathan Scholl, Elijah Voorhees, Adam Youwakim

HONOR ROLL

Grade 8: Isabella Atiyeh, Trisha Bloszinsky, Steven Crafcheck, Kaleb Croft, Eden Davis, Spencer Frey, Hope Gino, Kyra Jackson, Alyianna Perez, Jhasmin Polanco, Gian Sanchez, Kalman Sasdi, Jared Schneck, Joshua Sell, Travis Sterner, Paris Tavarez, Gabriel Toth, Zeina Youssef

Grade 7: William Bear, Nietta Beck, Elias Bensing, Anthony Berrios, Jasmine Copeland, Avah Cosenza, Jacob Dove, Christian Fye, Aidan Heil, Alana Henry, Julian Saleh, David Stimmel, Cassidy Torcivia, Emma Zinggeler

Grade 6: William Aguirre, James Bartman, Zachary Bear, Donovan Bonilla, Raegan Brobst, Lauren Delong, Kya Faustner, Kaitlyn Gruver, Heaven Jenkins, Zaniyah Jones, Michael Jopling, Pedro Lopez, Ava Smith, Jonathan Smith, Tyler Smith, Jasmine Torres, Vedat Ulas, Danika Voorhees, Jorgette Ward, Elijah Weiss

Grade 5: Skylar Bowersox, Jonathan Cordon-Pinto, Gavin Dengler, Zavion Esaw, Trevor Eschbach, Eulogia Fontanez, Matthew Fotta, Jaidon Greer, John Herr, Isabel Leonard, Desiree Martin, Ava Oquendo, Daisy Pellot, Danny Ramos Jr., Jonathan Rizzo, Maryellen Schlegel, Eliezer Sobrado, Amanda Tedesco, Daniel Toto, Janlyann Villafane Castro, Adyn Wellington